1430 Wilkins Circle
Casper, WY 82601

Phone: 307-237-9583
Fax: 307-265-7277

Carf Accredited


powered by centersite dot net
Central Wyoming Counseling Center

Staff Listing

  

David S. Monhollen, MSW, ACSW, CEO
Sarah Sulzen, AS, Executive Assistant

 

 

Outpatient Mental Health
  

Outpatient Mental Health Program

Dee Ann Lippincott, MA, Supervisor

 

Outpatient Mental Health Services

William Buxton MSW

Sharon Done, MA

Regina Lathem, MA

Diana Lengkeek, MS
Michelle Schuetz, MS

Anna Toren, MA

 

School Based Mental Health Program

Toby Hagar, PhD, Supervisor

 

Secondary School Program Therapists

Danielle Bredenberg, MA

Trish Pauls, MA

John Koffman, MS, Ed. Spec.
Steven Kumetat, MS
Lillian Witte, MA


Elementary School Program Therapists
Taryn Blackett, MA

Tyler Broderick, MA

Martha Carter, MS
Jamie Day, MS

Devon Erickson, MS Ed

James Zoeller, MC

 

 

 

Substance Abuse Treatment Program 

 

Carol King, M.S.W., Program Director

 

Outpatient Substance Abuse Treatment   

Jeremiah Volk M.S.W., Supervisor

 

Outpatient Substance Abuse Services

Stephen Hardman, MHA

Christeen Howse, MSW

Patrice Lichliter, MSW
Robert Niezwaag, MSW

Erin Sims, MS
 

Certified Peer Specialist
Marilee Rake

 

Circuit Court Case Manager
Shelley Sands, BSW

 

  

Residential Substance Abuse Program

Residential Substance Abuse Services

Matthew Brechtel, BA

Ashley Dimit, MSW

Dan Farrer, MC

Don Fast, MA
Jaron Kennedy, MA
Robert Lowe, MS
Katheryn Matthews, MSW

Cyndi Thomas, MSW

 

 

 

Psychiatric Rehabilitation Program


Paul Demple, MA, Program Director

 

Outpatient Psychiatric Rehabilitation Program

Tabatha Madrigal, MA, Supervisor

 

Outpatient Psychiatric Rehabilitation Services
Dan Ashland, MA
Crystal Balario, MS
Catherine Cywinski, MSW.
Danielle Smith, BA, MSW
Tabatha Madrigal, MA
Kelly Shipley, MSW

Philip Shupe, MSW, LCSW

 


Supported Employment Program
Case Managers/Job Coaches

Anastasia Brady, BA
Leanora Rimmer, BA
Melinda Schweda, BA
Adam Smith, BSW

 

Peer Specialist

Joshua Crabb
 

 

  

Therapeutic Family Care Program


Susan Kates, MS, Program Director

 

Therapeutic Family Care Program

Danielle Aucoin, M Ed.

Trelene De Fry, MS
Laura Hunsaker, MSW. LCSW

Debra Phinney, OT/L, LPC
Amy Remington, MA.
Debra Wilcher, M Ed.  

 

Case Managers
Nicole Bean, BSW

Beri Penny, BSW

 

Early Childhood Intervention Program
Roxanna Johnson BSW
Nichole Patrick, MA PPC

 

Foster Parent Coordinator

Midge Payette, MSW

 

 

 

Business Office


Stephanie Mathews, Manager

 

 

Community Relations


 Victoria Ziton